The winners of the 15th annual World Communication Awards (WCA) will be revealed at the prestigious awards ceremony in London on the 3rd December 2013. Here’s the companies who are already winners by making it to the final!

BEST BRAND CAMPAIGN
Bangalink
BT
Idea Cellular
Ooredoo
Orange
Tata Communications
Telstra

BEST CLOUD SERVICE
CITIC Telecom CPC (SmartCloud)
Interoute (Virtual Data Centre)
Jibe Mobile (Jibe Global Communications Cloud)
NTT Communications (Enterprise Cloud)
Orange Business Services (Flexible Contact Center)

BEST CONSUMER SERVICE
Orange (Libon)
Portugal Telecom (Meo Go)
Smart Communications (SmartNet)
Turkcell (Turbo Button)
Turkcell (Turkcell Wallet)

BEST CONTENT SERVICE
Portugal Telecom (Meo)
Telkomsel (LangitMusik)
TTNet (TTNet Music)

BEST CUSTOMER CARE
Smart Communications (Customer Ambassador Program)
Turkcell (Wellcome Wizard)
Ufone (Priority Ambassador Program)
Virtela (Customer Care Program)
Vodafone Turkey (Vodafone Forum)

BEST CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE
Globe Telecom
TalkTalk Business
Telstra
Vodafone Turkey

BEST ENTERPRISE SERVICE
Airwatch (Mobile Application Management)
Allstream (SIP trunking over Internet with CoS routing)
LoopUp (LoopUp)
Orange Business Services (Intelligent Apps Enabler)

BEST GLOBAL OPERATOR
AT&T
BT
NTT Communications
Orange Business Services
Tata Communications
Telstra

BEST MOBILE OPERATOR
Ooredoo
Orange
Solavei
StarHub
Telkomsel

BEST NETWORK OPERATION INITIATIVE
AT&T (small cells)
Ericsson (MBNL with 3UK and T-Mobile)
Huawei (managed services for TVO with XL)
Telekom Malaysia (network operations transformation project)

BEST OPERATOR IN A DEVELOPING MARKET
Asiacell (Iraq)
Digicel (Papua New Guinea)
Hutchison Global Communications (Greater Mekong Subregion)
Orange Business Services (Middle East and Africa)
Smart Communications (Philippines)

BEST SMALL BUSINESS SERVICE
Indosat (Usaha Wanita)
Orange Business Services (Le cloud pro)
Telekom Austria (Vip blagajna)
TTNet (TTNet Webim)

BEST WHOLESALE CARRIER
Liquid Telecom
NTT Communications
PCCW Global
Tata Communications
TeliaSonera International Carrier

THE INNOVATION AWARD
AT&T (Application Resource Optimizer)
BT (SDIN technology)
Ciena (GeoMesh)
Genesis Technical Systems (DSL Rings)
NTT Communications (WideAngle Managed Security)
Qualcomm (Qualcomm Vuforia)
Telekom Malaysia (Advanced Internet Lighting Application)

PROJECT OF THE YEAR
BT (London Olympic Games)
Tata Communications (Formula 1)

GREEN AWARD
Winner to be announced on the night

THE SOCIAL CONTRIBUTION AWARD
Bangalink (Driving Awareness of M-Agri)
Digicel (Haiti Education Improvement Initiative)
Smart Communications (Project Zero)
Telstra (Supported Workforce Program)
Tunisiana (Najjahni)
Turkcell (Women Empowerment in Economy)

CEO OF THE YEAR
AT&T - Randall L. Stephenson
EE - Olaf Swantee
Globe Telecom, Inc. - Ernest L. Cu
Gulf Bridge International - Ahmed Mekky
Ooredoo - Dr. Nasser Marafih
SK Telecom - Sung Min Ha
Smart Communications, Inc. - Napoleon L. Nazareno
Softbank - Masayoshi Son
Telekom Austria - Hannes Ametsreiter
Telenor - Jon Fredrik Baksaas
Verizon - Lowell C. McAdam
Vodafone - Vittorio Colao

The winner is determined using a industry vote - voting is still open, VOTE NOW 

BEST PLACE TO WORK
The winner is decided by a survey of your employees responses ask them to complete the survey

USERS CHOICE
The winner is determined by a survey of end user responses. Why not ask your customers to complete the survey

To book your table visit www.worldcommsawards.com